?

Log in

pretty white girl [entries|friends|calendar]
tei

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

As we grow, we learn that the one who wasn't supposed to let us down, will. [18 Oct 2006|03:28am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Everytime my tears
Have ever fallen
I keep em in my pocket
For a rainy day

So when it's pouring
I take them outside
I let the rain start washin
My tears away

But on a bad day
When hearts are breaking
There's not enough rain to carry
All the tears away

Everytime I'm blue
I take my feeling
I hold it tighter
And I don't let go

When the sky gets whiter
And the air is colder
I throw my feeling
To the falling snow

Everytime my heart
My heart starts breaking
I take this pain
And I hold it down

And I wait for the wailing
When the wind is comin
And my pain is blowin
Through another town

1 comment|post comment

eww [26 Jul 2005|10:30pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
grasshopper love ^

post comment

grandpas house [15 May 2005|10:36am]
[ mood | calm ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

14 comments|post comment

yea yea yea yea yea yea yea yea yea yea yea yea yea yea yea yea [10 May 2005|10:59am]
its me and my brother
red=me
blue=him

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

he got me right in my friggin knuckle.
it was fun though.
my brother's the best brother in the world. :)

<3333
8 comments|post comment

chugga chugga choo choo [03 May 2005|10:58am]
[ mood | blank ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
me and justin, i am sooo in love with him, he is so cute, i wanna be with him all day and night. i miss him.

2 comments|post comment

yawn [27 Jan 2005|04:55pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

" I wasn't born a bitch, ya'll made me this way. From taking your bullshit every day. You get tired of being left in doubt? I know why you hate me, I figured it out. It's cause I'm different and I ain't afraid to speak out. Go ahead and cuss at me. Think I give a fuck? Whats it matter to you who I date? You can't relate to the problems I face every minute! Cuz I'm trying to find who's fake and who isn't. I wasn't born a bitch, I was made a bitch, ya got that?"

4 comments|post comment

new pants for uka yo [17 Jan 2005|10:36pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

today my brother shot me like twenty times with his frozen paintballs, and now i have welts everywhere, it doesnt hurt, just makes you bruise. this weekend was so nice not having any school. me and mikes anniversary is soon, so for his present its, chili cook-off tickets, a whole crew is gonna go, it should be fun. i need a good book to read, can someone recommend one, please?

5 comments|post comment

this is an orgasm [20 Dec 2004|08:38am]
http://graphics.jsonline.com/graphics/owlive/img/may03/keith052803_big.jpg




barking like a dog, howling at the moon.
post comment

my life... [08 Dec 2004|10:47am]
[ mood | nervous ]

A lot of trucks lined up down by the lake
Drinkin beer on the back of the tailgate
Boys from the valley wanna start a fire
Hey baby what you wanna do tonight
The only fear a rebel heart knows
Nothing to do and anything goes

post comment

[22 Nov 2004|10:52pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

i wish i knew where i will be when i reach the end of the road.

4 comments|post comment

it struck a nerve, it hit a vein. [22 Nov 2004|10:48pm]
[ mood | awake ]

If there is one person you can't stop thinking about,
post this same exact sentence in your journal.

post comment

holy shitloads [24 Oct 2004|05:07pm]
[ mood | excited ]

so, i was at this party the other night and i ran into deputy harrop and he gave me 4 tickets to Alan Jackson and Martina McBride, on nov. 5, at the sound advice amphitheatre. i know me and mike are going, but i dont know who else to take. im so excited.

love,
kim

3 comments|post comment

[18 Oct 2004|11:06am]
[ mood | hungry ]

we were meant to live for so much more.

3 comments|post comment

[07 Oct 2004|10:32am]
[ mood | hungry ]

Things I Love :

*Driving
*Birthdays
*Sarah
*Hippo
*Confederate Flags
*Fish
*Hunting
*Tans
*Trucks

Things I Hate:

*Liars
*Crying
*Pain
*Death
*Broken Hearts
*School
*Snobs
*Working

Sarah I copied you, lol. i just thought i would say a few things in a non-direct way. peace out players.

4 comments|post comment

in a real love... [06 Oct 2004|03:49pm]
[ mood | blah ]

Another day has almost come and gone
Can't imagine what else could wrong
Sometimes I'd like to hide away somewhere and lock the door
A single battle lost but not the war

Tomorrow's another day
And I'm thirsty anyway
So bring on the rain

It's almost like the hard times circle 'round
A couple drops and they all start coming down
Yeah, I might feel defeated,
I might hang my head
I might be barely breathing - but I'm not dead

Tomorrow's another day
And I'm thirsty anyway
So bring on the rain

I'm not gonna let it get me down
I'm not gonna cry
And I'm not gonna lose any sleep tonight

4 comments|post comment

what happens down in mexico, stays in mexico [04 Oct 2004|11:15am]
the toby keith concert was the SHIT!

TOBY IS A HOT MOTHA-FUCKA!!!
2 comments|post comment

frankies hair is ghetto-fabulous [28 Sep 2004|11:03am]
i want the week to be over.
6 comments|post comment

REDNECK [31 Aug 2004|06:05pm]

How redneck are you?
Name
Number of teeth your missing 8
Age you dropped out of school 15
Chance you'll marry another redneck - 34%
How redneck you are - 27%
This fun quiz by pornoramic_view - Taken 6 Times.
</a>
New - Help with love and dating!

2 comments|post comment

ghsisnbksno [30 Aug 2004|02:57pm]
[ mood | sad ]

sometimes life sucks big black hairy balls.

6 comments|post comment

stupid quiz, im sick. [24 Aug 2004|01:49pm]


What kind of fish are you?
4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]